Details for species Manihot esculenta

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Manihot esculenta
Common name
cassava,manioc,tapioca,yuca
Description
Synonyms
Manihot utilissima, yuca, Manihot esculenta Crantz, manioc, tapioca, cassava
Taxonomic information 
Magnoliophyta, eudicotyledons, core eudicotyledons, rosids, fabids, Malpighiales, Euphorbiaceae, Crotonoideae, Manihoteae, Manihot
Images[Add new image]  
ImageDescriptionType
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
0
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 1414135
Number of traits scored : 11409540
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
Cassava genomes sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F5%2Fview%2F organism 5
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)